Yongguk Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
video
yongguk
posted by Ieva0311
SILENCE IS BETTER THAN BULLSHIT.

Life is like a piano. The white keys represent happiness and the black keys represent sadness. But as 당신 go through life, remember that the black keys make 음악 too.

There is nothing 당신 should give up on just because 당신 have 로스트 your way.

Afraid that someone will catch onto my feelings, I always hide them deep into the corner of my heart.

It always seems impossible until it's done; a score does not define who 당신 are as a person.

I just don’t like irrationalities and unfairness. I believe that we need to talk about the things that are wrong. Our 팬 are...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
added by GDragon612
added by weirdcandy
The heavy weight carried on two shoulders
Nobody would know how scary the mask I wear is
I don’t even know what I traded my passion for in place of everyone’s cheers
For what am I insisting on trying so hard for to keep on running
Feeling inferior and guilty are what’s left reality is rising and blocking my throat
What is what if the card life has thrown at me is really right
Others judge for me what is so simple
The lyrics I put my 심장 into isn’t worth 읽기 to them
Everyone wants to chase after money and fame
In the end my lyrics are trash letters GO AWAY
Why do they all only look at me...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
video
b.a.p
soleeni
added by Ieva0311
added by Ieva0311
Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk
Stage Name: Yongguk
Bunny: Red (SHISHIMATO)
Nickname: Inversion Rapper
Position: Leader, Main Rapper
Birth Date: March 31, 1990
Blood Type: O
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Education: KyungHee Cyber University
Hobbies: Baseball, basketball, playing 의해 himself
Special Talents: 글쓰기 songs and lyrics, composing
Personality: Tough, brusque

Fun Facts:
- His respected musician is 1TYM’s Teddy.
- His ideal type of woman is a virtuous woman.
- Yongguk is apparently awkward when he’s alone together with Daehyun.
- He shares the same 상단, 맨 위로 bunk beds with Jongup and Himchan.
- His favorite...
continue reading...
added by Ieva0311