디즈니 프린세스 Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
가장 좋아하는 디즈니 Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
가장 좋아하는 non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The 백조 Princess 1 and 3, All 개 Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
가장 좋아하는 TV Shows: 상단, 맨 위로 Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my 가장 좋아하는 shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My 가장 좋아하는 DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
added by gemma4scott
added by tiffany88
Source: tiffany88
added by disneyfan500
added by princesslullaby
added by princesslullaby
added by princesslullaby
added by KataraLover
Source: ME
added by corinelove
Source: Tumblr
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
added by peteandco
added by moulan
added by kenzieiscool
added by peteandco
added by chameron4eva
Source: Not Mine
This is my first Article! Feel free to leave all the opinions 당신 want!

11.

Merida is my least 가장 좋아하는 Princess. Nothing against her at all! She is of course beautiful and I do 사랑 her but I do 사랑 the classic DP better. She is though a wonderful DP.

10.

Mulan is a great princess and I admire much about her but I can't say shes one of my favorites. She doesn't capture and entice me like the other princesses.

9.

Pocahontas I feel bad that i have put her this low but I feel other princesses are better. Pocahontas is great! She's 메리다와 마법의 숲 and caring but she does bore me sometimes.

8....
continue reading...
 Loving the hair
Loving the hair
Recently, I have done a public 투표 to find the prettiest princess. It was very interesting to watch the results change 의해 the hour. Most of the outcome was as I had expected, but some things may surprise. Thanks to all 52 people who voted, especially those who ranked all 11.

11. Merida
Yes, to NOBODY’S surprise Merida is last. To be honest, I was kinda hoping she wouldn’t be. I like Merida. I guess people just didn’t think she’s as pretty as the other princesses.

Merida was originally joint tenth with Rapunzel, but due to commented votes, ‘Punzie’ wins.The voters felt that Merida’s...
continue reading...
"Just shut up and go away!" Rapunzel shouted angrily as she slammed the door and locked it and then burst into tears. "I never want to talk 또는 see 당신 again, you, 당신 JERK!!!" Rapunzel added with a strong emphasis.
"Please Rapunzel, open up! Let me talk to you!" Eugene pleaded.
"NO! All 당신 want to do is make out with me!" Rapunzel screamed- just then, her parents were walking past Rapunzel's room.
"Is she alright?" asked the Queen.
"Oh absolutely! She's just having some girl issues- nothing serious! Run along now." Eugene said as calmly as he could giving his parents-in-law a big smile and a...
continue reading...