디즈니 프린세스 Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Me :)
Me :)
Here's a new one!

Name: Claire
Nickname: Clairebear (sad nickname, I know), Snow
Age: 15
Gender: Female
가장 좋아하는 디즈니 Princess movies: Frozen, The Princess and The Frog, Sleeping Beauty,Mulan, The Little Mermaid,and Brave
가장 좋아하는 non-Disney Princess Movies: Quest For Camelot, Titan A.E. (or Titan After Earth), The 백조 Princess 1 and 3, All 개 Go To Heaven
About Me: I'm graduating on the 29th from 8th grade. Thursday was my last day, I'll miss my friends. I live in Michigan (in the United States Of America)
Born: February 2nd, 1999
가장 좋아하는 TV Shows: 상단, 맨 위로 Gear UK version, Ghost Adventures, Winx Club, some of my 가장 좋아하는 shows
I'll be going to Cedar Pointe on Tuesday, never been there before so this will be fun. My 가장 좋아하는 DP is Princess Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
 My Class Of 2014
My Class Of 2014
 The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
The movie I wanna see, Guardians Of The Galaxy!
posted by queenbee13
So I was searching the internet trying to find pics to use on the site(and finally learn how to uplaod pictures!) when I stumbled across a work-in-progress 라푼젤 trailer. Apparently, it leaked out and someone 게시됨 it one youtube. At first I thought "OMG OMG A 라푼젤 TRAILER!!!!!!!!!", but I was sadly dissapointed.

From what I saw in the trailer, it looks a lot like the male lead is the major focus of the film, with Rapunzel as the hot chick he wins over. Their was a bit to much humor for my liking, but it's a trailer so oh well. In summary, this is the best I can explain it.

It starts out...
continue reading...
added by dee389
Another cute version!
video
added by firegirl1515
I think this is at Disney's Hollywood Studios in the Art of 애니메이션 building, based off the doors and the general layout, design, & style of the room. But it doesn't say, so I'm no 100& sure...
video
디즈니
mother
princess
pascal
princesses
rapunzel
maximus
flynn
라푼젤
gothel
2008 footage of the 디즈니 Princesses live at Disneyland during the Electical Light Parade.
video
디즈니 princess video
princesses
디즈니 princeses
디즈니 princess shopping
디즈니 princess toys
신데렐라 doll
sleeping beauty dvd
팅커벨 dvd
added by Arielsvoice
Ariel and Eric video.
video
ariel
eric
디즈니
the
little
mermaid
vienna
billy
joel
added by cuteasprincie
added by princesslullaby
added by princesslullaby
added by YamiStar
added by Winxclubgirl202
Source: Me and 디즈니
video
디즈니 world
magic kingdom
president
obama
I found this on 유튜브 and it was mostly about the storyline of 신데렐라 3: A Twist in Time. I absolutely 사랑 this vid, and this song is one of my favorites. Credit goes to oranggirlgalforlife, the 유튜브 user who created this. :)
video
디즈니
princesses
신데렐라
added by ariel07
Here's my twin/friend Traci Hines she's very talented. She's not only beautiful on the outside but also on the inside here's her YouTube link I also have that link on my page here!! link
video
the little mermaid
ariel
the little mermaid world above
traci hines
disneyland
added by MJ_Fan_4Life007
added by sweetie-94
Source: Tumblr and Various Artists
added by PrincessFairy
Source: https://www.facebook.com/DisneyAnalysis?sk=photoshttp://
Suddenly they saw a cute little cottage right in the middle of the woods.
"Wow, it looks so cute, it reminds me of my dollhouse I have in my home", Alexandra exclaimed.

They walked up to the cottage to see how it looked inside.
"Hm, this cottage needs a bit of lightning, but other than that it looks nice", Alexandra told the other girls.
"I agree", Erica replied.
"Me too", Snow White replied.
"I'm not sure if we should go inside, think if someone lives here, but based on how it looks inside I think we should go inside", Alexandra told the other girls.
"We can check it 의해 knocking on the door", Erica...
continue reading...
Sorry that this part is very short, but if 당신 wonder this is the 초 to last part which means that the 다음 part will be the last one, but I'll hope you'll enjoy it despite it being short. I'm also sorry for taking so long with writning this part!

"To do 또는 not to do, that's the question, I'm too nervous to even answer, but oh well I'll do it, it can go however it wants to, but I'll do it", Alexandra thought for herself.

And she did and she got a positive response so she felt relived, but now she wanted to go to that witch and save her friend so she said goodbye and continued her journey...
continue reading...
Hi guys, this is actually my personal review and opinion the Beauty and the beast sequel. If any of 당신 guys want to 코멘트 about it, please voice it out.

First of all, I want to talk the movie overall. I didn't really like it because I felt that the 애니메이션 was amateurish and cheap despite being a prequel. Especially the Beast and Belle because they were not like from the movie.

The 음악 I have to say that it's not memorable, but there one song I actually like and it's As Long as There's Christmas. So there was no problem for me, the others were not as good as the original and no Alan Menken.

Not to forget, Forte was a little bit of a manipulative psychopath. Because if he doesn't want to be lock up. Then what's the point of preventing the Beast from loving Belle?

The movie itself is very scary and predictable, especially when Forte appears and with Tim Curry's voice. I would recommend 당신 guys not to watch this movie for those who have NOT seen it!
This is my first published fanfic of all time, so I really want feedback even if its negative.

Chapter 1: The Kidnapping

"I'm sorry I can't come this time, Snow, I've been postponing these meetings for weeks. My parents think I'm spending too much time with you."
Snow White laughed at her husband and kissed him on the cheek. "That's alright, I have Grumpy to take me to the cottage."
"That makes me feel much better." the prince said sarcastically.
"Hmph." Grumpy mumbled.
"I was only joking."
"Sure 당신 were."
They bid a last goodbye, Snow White and Grumpy dissapearing into the forest while the prince...
continue reading...