셀레나 고메즈 Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Selena Gomez New Colorful Look
added by
사진
Fanpup says...

This 셀레나 고메즈 사진 contains 초상화, 얼굴, 근접 촬영, 얼굴 만, 세로, and 헤드샷.

added by Monita10044
added by yellowstars
Source: _kathrynnn at livejournal
added by aninha_cb
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by meme6
Source: selena-fan.com
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by jlhfan624
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
added by pip_ku
Source: http://selenaweb.org/gallery/index.php
posted by selgomez4evr
키스 the moon goodbye
But don't close your eyes, your eyes
It's the end of the night but the beginning of time for 당신 and I
I, I can't believe that my bodies' still moving
I, it makes me feel like we're doing something right

Baby when the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping
When the night starts slipping away
Boy 당신 keep my heartbeat skipping when 당신 touch me
Even though the time is ticking away

Just tell me it's not over, and we'll never reach the end
But when the night starts slipping away
Save the 일

De-De-De-De-De-De day
De-De-De-De-De-De 일
De-De-De-De-De-De 일 oh, save the...
continue reading...
posted by unaiza
Even though she’s busy 연기 and 노래 her 심장 out, this adorable starlet always makes time for charity: Selena was the youngest ambassador for UNICEF when she started in 2009.
She is named after the famous Tejano singer Selena, there must be something to this name!
She has four 개 at home, one of which she adopted from a shelter—Chip!
Selena has recently been rumoured to be dating another teen superstar: Justin Bieber! The two spotted smooching and cuddling just around the new year—but nothing is official yet, these two 사랑 birds are keeping it quiet for now and not blabbing to...
continue reading...
posted by smarty2000
Name: Selena Gomez
Birth name: Selena Marie Gomez
Born : July 22, 1992 Grand Prairie, Texas, United States
Genres: Pop rock, dance-pop, electropop
Occupations: Actress, singer-songwriter, musician, fashion designer
Instruments: Vocals, piano, guitar, drums
Labels : Hollywood

we know tht we r a gr8 팬 of selena she is so cute and gorgeous and a good singer too .....! cuz of her cuteness and her sweet 노래 we are inspired!

may god bless her :D
thank you! and yea plz post some pics in this club and 투표 and 퀴즈 and 질문 to this club of selena :)
‘Rule The World’ Lyrics

I told I told I told myself again
I’m never running back on world I said
Trying not to roam but you’re so… far away
So far away
Won’t listen to the conscious in my head
I’m conscious but I’m lonely, half way dead
Tired of the things 당신 never, 당신 never said
You never said

CHORUS
Our 사랑 was made to rule the world
You came and broke the perfect girl
Our 사랑 was made to rule the world
Our 사랑 was made to rule the world
You left me wanting what we were
Our 사랑 was made to rule the world

Forget forever
Forget forever
Forget 당신 ever knew my name
My name, my name, my name...
continue reading...
posted by Selenasfan2345
Selena Gomez has changed my life from her 음악 and tv shows to her kind 심장 and 사랑 for others. She has been an inspiration to kids and teens everywhere. She is the most talented girl I've ever heard 또는 seen. People that hate on her should stop because what has she done to you. She has been helping with charities and people that are sick and don't have homes and people are treating her really bad, a girl as beautiful, smart, and talented like her deserves to be treated right and be respected for what they do. Sel 당신 are a wonderful young lady that has done good to others and treats everybody equally. I 사랑 당신 SEL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
posted by maritina12345
 “I’m very insecure,” Selena admitted “It’s not just about my job, it’s about everything.”
“I’m very insecure,” Selena admitted “It’s not just about my job, it’s about everything.”
But even the music, TV, and movie 별, 스타 still feels insecure sometimes!


It’s no wonder Selena is a perfectionist. There’s no way she’d be able to achieve the success she’s had without paying attention to detail. Also, even though we hate for Selena to feel insecure, it’s nice to know even she doubts herself sometimes too.





With a 음악 career, 인기 TV show, films in the works, fashion lines and an adorable boyfriend, Selena Gomez has the world at her fingertips. However, the 19-year-old starlet revealed her life isn’t a walk in the park…she’s actually insecure, just like us!...
continue reading...
It's a typical morning at your house. You're getting ready to go to school. 당신 go to you're bus stop when 당신 see Selena Gomez and her boyfriend Justin Bieber walks down your street! Since you're at the bus stop early, your alone.
"Hi Selena!" 당신 say.
"Hello! What's your name?" Selena says. 당신 tell her your name and she offeres 당신 to give 당신 a signed 사진 of her. 당신 say yes, and she shakes your hand. She gives 당신 her personal 이메일 so that 당신 can 이메일 her whenever 당신 want. Justin also gives 당신 his email. They walk away saying goodbye and giving 당신 a big a hug. But before they leave, 당신 take a picture with selena and justin to have proof that 당신 were with selena gomez. Other kids start to come to the bus stop and one of them spots selena gomez and starts running to see her but it was too late, Selena andJustin have already left and the bus has come. I guess this was your lucky 일 ;)