Lucille Ball Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
 Lucille Ball
added by
Source: fanpix.net
사진
lucille ball 사진
lucy
lucille ball
added by judesmommy
Source: www.reelclassics.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by cybertokyo
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
added by Klimbim
added by judesmommy
Source: judesmommy, www.divasthesite.com
added by nikki8green6
Source: fanpix.net
날짜 of Birth
6 August 1911, Jamestown, New York, USA

Date of Death
26 April 1989, Beverly Hills, California, USA (acute aortic aneurysm)

Birth Name
Lucille Désirée Ball

Nickname
Technicolor Tessie
Queen of the B 영화 (during the 1940s)
The First Lady of Television
Lucy
The 퀸 of Comedy

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography

Remembered as a dizzy sitcom redhead with show business aspirations, Lucille Ball was, in fact, a show business powerhouse and 텔레비전 pioneer. Throughout her teen years, Ball tried unsuccessfully to launch her show business career, finally landing a spot as a "Ziegfeld Girl"....
continue reading...
added by librarylover321
Credit: JAldridge86 on 유튜브
video
comedienne
fanvideo
lucy
lucille ball
interview
Credit: JAldridge86 on 유튜브
video
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
interview
added by judesmommy
Source: http://vintagelifenetwork.ning.com/
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on 유튜브
video
roast
lucy
comedienne
fanvideo
lucille ball
added by ArtistLA
Source: ArtistLA
added by willow2us
Source: willow2us
added by WoohooXD
Credit misswings83 :)
video
lucille
ball
i
사랑
lucy
added by nikki8green6
Credit: LaffTherapy on 유튜브
video
lucill ball
comedienne
lucy
fanvideo
roast