Krystal Jung Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
posted by mitsuki963
Stage Name: Krystal (크리스탈)
Real Name: Krystal Jung/Jung Soo Jung
Position: Lead Vocalist, Maknae
Birthday: October 24th, 1994
Blood Type: A
Birthplace: San Francisco
Nationality: Korean
Height: 165CM

Hobbies/Specialties: Acting, Dance
Casted: 2006 SM Casting System
Fun fact: Younger sister of SNSD's Jessica

~Works~
Shinwa's "Wedding March" MV
SHINee's "Juliette" MV
Rain's "Still Believe" MV
Alex's "Sweet Dreams" MV
Professor Yoon English Class CF
Yuhan Kimberly CF
SK, LG Telecom CF
OhDdooKi 카레 CF
EO CF
Lotte Chilsung Cider CF
Sang "God of Study" OST (Spread it's Wings) with Amber and Luna
Sang "Invincible...
continue reading...
posted by mitsuki963
Her korean name is 정수정 (Jung Soo-Jung), 수정 means crystal in Korea
Likes eye shopping
Likes British accent
Got casted earliest among the 에프엑스 members
her name Krystal, isn’t a made up stage name, it’s her chosen American name when she was born.
She managed to reached 1.9m during the Yeoja Dream Team (ep. where Amber and Luna came to cheer for her) but she was not feeling well. after that she was taken to hospital to check her condition.
loves taking sel-ca
has a lot of CFs experience among her bandmates (counting since she was little)
for her 음악 is a joy
she will picks someone...
continue reading...