클레어 홀트 Club
가입하기
Fanpop
New Post
Explore Fanpop
Biography for

Claire Holt

날짜 of Birth
7 July 1988, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


Birth Name
Claire Rhiannon Holt


Trivia
Black 벨트 in Tai-Kwon-Do

Graduated Stuartholme (high) School in Toowong, Queensland at the end of 2005.

Enjoys singing, and was in the school choir.

Competitive water polo player. Also enjoys swimming, volleyball, and playing the 기타 and piano.

Plans to obtain a 대학 degree but is having too much fun playing Mermaid Emma in H2O: Just Add Water.
클레어 홀트
Claire Holt
Original Vamp Claire Holt in The Vampire
Diaries - Ordinary People



In 'Ordinary People' we’re heading back in time, to when the Originals were just Ordinary People. Elena, Damon and Alaric will be getting up close and personal with a cave 벽 in this episode.

“There’s going to be a lot revealed about the Original family and where we came from,” previews Claire Holt, who plays the newest Original vamp in Mystic Falls, Rebekah. For those keeping track at home, the clan also includes blonde, bad boy brother Klaus (Joseph Morgan) and dearly missed Elijah (Daniel Gillies). We’ll also meet...
continue reading...